2017 Classic IXX at Council Grove

RED Team

BLUE Team

Christopher Adan

Stanton County

Charlie Black

Rose Hill

James Armstrong

Liberal

Brett Brenzikofer

Rose Hill

Javier Bojorquez

Liberal

Evan Brenzikofer

Rose Hill

Ayston Perez

Ulysses

Julian Burden

Wellington

Aiden Pittman

Liberal

Zane Cornejo

Wellington

Dawson Ashmore

Altoona-Midway

Gage Cunningham

Wellington

Jacobi Barnett

Cherryvale

Cade Fairbanks

Wellington

Will Eddington

Columbus

Bruster Bengtson

Smokey Valley

Jared Graham

Columbus

Brian Casey

Halstead

Gavin Hooper

Cherryvale

Colton Ediger

Nickerson

Connor Oneal

Fredonia

Evan Johanning

Little River

John Reese

Neodesha

Tristen Kinderknecht

Salina South

Clay Saporito

Columbus

Dylan Lamb

Ellsworth

Evan Strange

Neodesha

Cross Lintecum

Moundridge

Austin Sturgis

Galena

Cole Martinez

Chapman

Wyatt Usry

West Elk

Jensen Riffel

Centre

Grayson Walden

Columbus

Kel Stroud

Chapman

 

 

Noah Tajchman

Peabody

Mgr. Mark Brooks

Council Grove

Mgr. Kerwin Spencer

Wellington

Coach Darrin Ashmore

Chanute

Coach  Charlie Black

Rose Hill

Coach Chad Saporito

Columbus

Coach Judd Liebau

Chapman

Game 1

Red 6

Blue 3

 

Game 2

Blue 11

Red 18

 

2018 Classic XX at Council Grove

RED Team

BLUE Team

Jace Bachman

Ulysses

Jack Stelter

Larned

Jordan Sifuentes

Ulysses

Dillan Smith

Larned

Malcolm Wiltshire

Liberal

Jacob Grosfield

Larned

Alberto Ramirez

Liberal

T.J. Bayliff

Mulvane

Kye Purdy

Guymon

Trevor Garcia

Mulvane

Kwami Williams

Liberal

Donald Ramey

Haysville

John Dutton

Fredonia

Kevin Weeks

Clearwater

Bryson Roberts

Galena

Braden Schulte

Ellsworth

  Ethan Pellock

Parsons

Quentin Boxberger

Hoisington

Dawson Lehman

Erie

Blaise Holloway

Chase County

Seth Strange

Neodesha

Keaton Littrell

Canton-Galva

Chet Linn

Cherryvale

Robbie Keener

Abilene

Nick Sarwinski

Galena

Kaden Coup

Abilene

Quentin Smith

Labette County

Bodie Tillman

Junction City

Hunter Killion

Ft. Scott

Trint Rogers

Chase County

Aiden Wolownik

Frontenac

 

 

Clay Jameson

Frontenac

 

 

Colby Jackson

West Elk

 

 

Mgr. Dennis Nevin

Parsons

Mgr. Pat Lemmons

Haysville

Coach Ron Warren

Liberal

Coach Kyle LeRoy

Larned

Coach Bob Killion

Ft. Scott

Coach John Gingraux

Haysville

Game 1

Blue Team 10

Red Team 11

8 innings

Game 2

Red Team 9

Blue Team 3

 

Home Plate   About BR League   Kansas Leagues   Tournament Trail   Links   Forms