2003 Classic V at Wellington

East Team

West Team

Zack Johnson

Oswego

Derek Long

Ulysses

Aaron Sexton

Erie

Brock Gifford

Hugoton

Keith Shepard

Independence

Tyler Fenton

Holcomb

C.J. Maffei

Parsons

David Heyd

Scott City

Andy Hopper

Parsons

Grant Neuhold

Vilas County

Kellen Ryan

Galena

Jeffrey Randle

Hugoton

Travis Albright

Galena

Brett Schwartz

Great Bend

Aaron Johnson

Central Heights

Calder Cody

Wellington

Jacob Stevenson

Anderson County

Kaelan Cooper

Derby

Clint Van Sickle

Prairie View

Danny Crank

Winfield

Wes Joy

Burlington

Tim Hargrove

Ark City

Brandon Valentine

Burlington

Jordan Roberts

Douglass

Chad Vandervelde

Lyndon

Jordan Wilson

Andover

Kyle Rush

Wellsville

Brandon McGlachlin

Newton

Scott Samsel

Wellsville

Kyle Ward

Buhler

Wes Sylvester

Ottawa

Phillip Buttrey

Council Grove

Jeff Theis

Paola

Randy Schafer

Canton/Galva

Josiah Garrison

Paola

Aaron Shaw

Canton/Galva

Mgr. David Branson

Marion

Mgr. Larry Gerwick

Mulvane

Coach David Nash

Paola

Coach Ron Metzen

Wellington

Coach Steve Friend

Burlington

Coach Terry Brown

Ulysses

Game 1

West 11

East 5

 

Game 2

East 5

West 3

 

2004 Classic VI at Ulysses

East Team

West Team

Jordon Gofourth

Labette County

Ryan Barmann

Scott City

Trent Goins

Independence

Aaron Holmes

Hugoton

Matt Guinotte

Chanute

Corbin Kuntzsch

Scott City

Jarred Simmons

Galena

Andrew Powell

Spearville

Sam Simpsons

Thomas Jefferson

Billy Rooney

Lakin

Keith Turner

Labette County

Johnny Sosa

Ulysses

Andy Askins

Burlington

Taylen Caudillo

Wellington

Blake Draper

Osawatomie

Corey Conklin

Winfield

Dillon Knopp

Fort Scott

Ryan Herrig

Mulvane

Drew Lawason

Fort Scott

Matt Mullen

Derby

Jared Lickteig

Greeley

Chris Salcedo

Ark City

Matt Vanderlinden

Burlington

Darren Smith

Udall

Mitchell Green

Ottawa

Will Choate

Lyons

Greg Nilges

Overbrook

Ryan Flood

Moundridge

Aaron Owens

Paola

Heath Aaron Patrick

Ell-Saline

Seth Roberts

Spring Hill

Matt Patzner

Great Bend

Seth Timpe

Paola

Michael Selby

Hays

Corey Wells

Overbrook

Todd Woodruff

Peabody

Mgr. Gary Kuntz

Ottawa

Mgr. Kermit Hawley

McPherson

Coach Jody Garrison

Paola

Coach Fred Kuntzsch

Scott City

Coach Ron Goins

Independence

Coach Jonathan Richstatter

Peabody

Game 1

West 13

East 8

 

Game 2

West 13

East 11

 

Home Plate   About BR League   Kansas Leagues   Tournament Trail   Links   Forms 
Website_Design_NetObjects_Fusion