2005 Classic VII at Burlington

East Team

West Team

Mitch Albright

Galena

Tanner Bauer

Liberal

Zach Almond

Chanute

Devin Carman

Holcomb

James Barrett

Riverton

Armondo Gomez

Liberal

Rocky Blackburn

Parsons

Julian Martinez

Garden City

Tyler Gilley

Parsons

Reed McAtee

Lakin

Daniel Gross

Independence

Rustin Watt

Liberal

Corbin Stanley

Columbus

Zach Benson

Clearwater

Dane Birk

So. Coffey County

Tim Cole

Wichita Home School

Tyler Burkdoll

Central Heights

David Kraft

Mulvane

Zach Giffon

Emporia

Logan Neises

Wellington

Garrett Hall

Osawatomie

Jared Schmidt

Ark City

Jeremy Kees

Prairie View

Tyler Ybarra

Wellington

John Leek

Fort Scott

Joel Barker

Newton

Dakota Frack

Pomona

Chad Brungardt

Hoisington

Tyler Moore

Paola

Ryan Bowles

Southeast of Saline

Garrett Ramsey

Pomona

Daniel Jost

Hillsboro

Mike Sarver

Waverly

Travis Riesen

Hillsboro

Quinton Testerman

Lyndon

Lee Voth-Goeddert

Hesston

Mgr. Scot Jeffers

Burlington

Mgr. Bob Willis

Wellington

Coach Doug VanderLinden

Burlington

Coach Mark Donley

Udall

Coach Dennis Nevin

Parsons

Coach Gene Gesell

Newton

Game 1

West 13

East 4

 

Game 2

West 7

East 2

 

2006 Classic VIII at Lyons

East Team

West Team

T.J. Castellani

Girard

Iran Castillo

Elkhart

Zack Dainty

Southeast

Nathan Brungardt

Garden City

Justin Rogers

Columbus

Chris Flowers

Liberal

Thad Wells

Humboldt

Dexter Hittle

Moscow

Chase Barnett

Galen

Chuy Torres

Liberal

Brett Cares

Parsons

Ben Abraham

Rose Hill

Ethan LaForge

Parsons

Austin Campbell

Wellington

Ryan Dierks

Independence

Devin Robinson

Wellington

Grant Webster

Independence

Tyler Spencer

Clearwater

Sean Callahan

Osawatomie

Brandon Christian

Mulvane

John Pomatto

Osawatomie

Kyle Westmoreland

Derby

Jordan Welch

Central Heights

Brice Moore

Lyons

Ryan Loula

Burlington

Carl Hickel

Hoisington

Chad Renner

Louisburg

John Spinder

Newton

Randy Heck

Louisburg

Brandon Gruver

Newton

Geoffrey McCall

Ottawa

Augie Morton

Larned

Kyle Nauman

Lousiburg

Zach Langford

Buhler

 

 

Brock Miller

Larned

Mgr. Gene Buie

Hutchinson

Mgr. Owen Kaufman

Moundridge

Coach Vince Schroeder

Harrisonville, MO

Coach Brent Spencer

Clearwater

Coach Travis Noel

Galena

Coach Junior Soeken

Lyons

Game 1

West 16

East 4

 

Game 2

East 13

West 10

 

Home Plate   About BR League   Kansas Leagues   Tournament Trail   Links   Forms 
Website_Design_NetObjects_Fusion