2009 Classic XI at Wellington

East Team

West Team

Joey Claffey

Northeast

Bryan Hellman

Medicine Lodge

Austin Bogina

Northeast

Dillon Cypert

Wellington

Jacob Wertz

Labette County

Garrett Jones

Campus

Jake Scott

Neodesha

Levi Gurley

Wellington

Colten Stanley

Columbus

Ryan Jenkins

Wellington

Travis Jones

Columbus

Logan Fessler

Salina Central

Joel Collins

Parsons

Matthew Hiebert

Peabody-Burns

Wes Krull

Parsons

Isaac Ellison

Hesston

Quinton Schooley

Chanute

Josh Locke

Sedgwick

Grant McMillan

Chanute

Cooper Brown

Salina South

Easton Julian

Independence

Bryce Meuli

Abilene

Dustin Oliver

Independence

Tyler Mullins

Chase County

Tanner Staats

Paola

Ty Herman

Hugoton

Drew Needham

Osawatomie

Moises Andrade

Liberal

Derrick Kueser

Osawatomie

Cody Frederick

Hugoton

Jake Rowe

Jayhawk-Linn

Jordan Rosales

Lakin

Austin Ohlmeier

Paola

Colby Hamel

Lakin

Jeremiah Daniels

Paola

Bryant Miller

Lakin

Mgr. Dan Welch

Osawatomie

Mgr. Larry Gerwick

Mulvane

Coach Brent Julian

Independence

Coach Pat Lemmons

Haysville

Coach Greg Bogina

Arma

Coach Kerwin Spencer

Wellington

Game 1

East 6

West 5

 

Game 2

East 12

West 8

 

2010 Classic XII at Mulvane

East Team

West Team

Austin Chisam

Osawatomie

Keegan hays

Ell-Saline

Nick Ferraro

Parsons

J.J. Poulos

Derby

John Morris

Chanute

Dalton Shalberg

Lakin

Trever Burkdoll

Central Heights

Blake Wilkey

South Haven

Paden Lay

Labette County

Caleb Williams

Marion

Daniel Yarnell

Erie Charter

Dalyn Anderson

Sedgwick

Justin Hartzell

Erie

Kevin Dasenbrock

Lakin

Clark Gregory

Louisburg

Lucas Sinclair

Hillsboro

Dustin Ohlmeier

Prairie View

Daniel Ratzlaff

Moundridge

Riley O’Brien

St. Paul

Alex Mata

Garden City

Jared Fiscus

Chanute

Peyton Bullard

Hoisington

Nick Corn

St. Paul

Nick Becker

Wellington

Justin Prothe

Paola

Colton Witte

Udall

Aaron Schwenker

Independence

Chance Koehn

Canton Galva

Craig Beachner

Parsons

Alex Weiss

Wellington

Mitch Walters

West Franklin

T.J. Branning

Newton

Zachary Williams

Ottawa

Luis Vasquez

Liberal

 

 

Clay Gilbert

Holcomb

Mgr. Dennis Nevin

Parsons

Mgr. David Branson

Marion

Coach Doug Chisam

Parker

Coach Don Langford

Buhler

Coach Dana Marlow

Parsons

Coach Terry Millard

Great Bend

Game 1

East 10

West 4

 

Game 2

Rain out

Rain out

 

Home Plate   About BR League   Kansas Leagues   Tournament Trail   Links   Forms 
Website_Design_NetObjects_Fusion