2011 Classic XIII at Ottawa

East Team

West Team

Tristan Thornton

Cherryvale

Charistopher Pounds

Scott City

Derek Robertson

Cherryvale

Yates Sutton

Hugoton

Justin Graham

Columbus

Brandyn Terrazas

Liberal

Chris Ponce

Parsons

Steven Degollado

Ulysses

Devin Thompson

Independence

Reid Davis

Hugoton

Zack Farmer

Neodesha

Ross Davis

Hugoton

Caleb Vanatta

Humboldt

T.J. Fleming

Rose Hill

Grayson Pearish

Humboldt

Bret Waddell

Rose Hill

Joey Reeves

Labette County

Alex Minson

Derby

Tucker Thompson

Labette County

Christopher Anderson

Wellington

Zach Craig

Prairie View

Jerrod Huck

Wellington

Jordan Fulks

Prairie View

Tyler Kistler

Udall

Kaleb Konitzer

Prairie View

Alex Ruxlow

McPherson

Emerson Reece

West Franklin

John McNabb

Salina South

Ethan Mosher

Wellsville

Wayne Schoenecker

Fairfield

Luke Meyer

Wellsville

Austin Pedersen

Marion

Nathan Roth

Ottawa

Ryan McClure

Lyons

Shelby Rockhold

Ottawa

Dylan Seacat

Marion

Mgr. Pat Lemmons

Haysville

Mgr. Kerwin Spencer

Wellington

Coach Trey Thompson

Altamont

Coach Randy Kistler

Udall

Coach Joe Meyer

Wellsville

Coach Larry Kirkhart

Lyons

Game 1

West 10

East 7

 

Game 2

East 12

West 10

 

2012 Classic XIV at Council Grove

East Team

West Team

Micah Elrod

Field Kinley

A.J. Cooper

Cimarron

Grant Newton

Field Kinley

Brandon Miller

Lakin

Parker Grant

Labette County

Adam Condit

Wellington

Jake Mattox

Labette County

Jaden Hines

Wellington

Austin Yanez

Labette County

Dutch Brownlee

Wellington

Patrick Biggs

Pittsburg

Trevor Nance

Wellington

Dante Richardson

Pittsburg

Troy Foster

Rose Hill

Kendal Hale

Columbus

Demarcus Thomas

Derby

Nate Bole

Columbus

Tanner Roberts

Udall

Jace Burris

Galena

Cedric Salas

Sacred Heart

Landon North

Riverton

Scott Hazelton

Chase County

Aaron Cockerel

Galena

Wyatt Youtsey

Abilene

Charles Elam

Spring Hill

Colton Carney

Salina Central

Tommy Avery

Jayhawk-Linn

Mitchell Vincent

Lyons

Chase Brown

Central heights

Kyle Heidenreich

Junction City

Will Duda

West Franklin

Joseph Stovall

Halstead

Oaklee Homer

West Franklin

Cody Starkel

McPherson

Joe Starr

Calvary Baptist

Seth Owen

Hoisington

Mgr. Mark Brooks

Council Grove

Mgr. Amy Fleener

Dodge City

Coach Vince Yanez

Parsons

Coach Mark Brownlee

Wellington

Coach Danny Homer

Paola

Coach Brad Seacat

Marion

Game 1

East 7

West 6

 

Game 2

East 10

West 8

 

Home Plate   About BR League   Kansas Leagues   Tournament Trail   Links   Forms 
Website_Design_NetObjects_Fusion