2015 Classic XVII at Council Grove

RED Team

BLUE Team

Irvin Lozoya

Cimarron

Dakota Mitchell

Oxford

Garrett Wilson

Syracuse

Callen Shimkus

Oxford

Marcos Baeza

Hugoton

Dalton Silhan

Oxford

Alex Carrillo

Liberal

Logan Jones

Wellington

Jamison Martin

Lakin

Caleb Stover

Belle Plaine

Khai Hernandez

Lakin

Trey Cary

Wellington

Aaron Laureles

Garden City

Bryce Riekeman

Abilene

Ridge Smith

Columbus

Ryan Albers

Chase County

Cody Mein

Girard

Brendan Johnson

Chase County

Ethan Goff

Girard

Ryan Kohr

Chase County

Broc Ginavan

Frontenac

Jacob Sharp

Chase County

Cal Strand

Frontenac

Lane Boswell

Halstead

Joshua Walters

Labette County

Dalton Kraus

Halstead

Owyn Back

Labette County

Stephen Montaldo

Haven

Tanner Russell

Labette County

Peyton Harvey

Little River

Joshua Pralle

Independence

Nathan Robl

Lyons

Cal Bloomfield

Independence

Luke Ratzlaff

Moundridge

Colben Dodson

Cherryvale

Logan Gillespie

Sterling

Mgr. Gary Kuntz

Augusta

Mgr. Don Langford

Plevna

Coach Shawn Bloomfield

Independence

Coach Zach Langford

Manhattan

Coach Scott Goff

Farlington

Coach Devin Rutledge

Rose Hill

Game 1

Red 13

Blue 2

 

Game 2

Blue 8

Red 16

 

2016 Classic XVIII at Council Grove

RED Team

BLUE Team

Dylan Harrison

Cimmaron

Hunter Groh

Chase County

Elijah McCarter

Liberal

Evann Heidebrecht

Marion

Jett Brown

Liberal

Gabe Barten

Chapman

Lance Allred

Garden City

Erik Lemon

Chapman

Ayston Perez

Ulysses

Jamaal Bradford

Junction City

Bryce Bell

Neodesha

Jorden Butler

Junction City

Garrett Novotny

Cherryvale

Levi Swenson

Little River

Hunter Walker

Chanute

Dillon Tarn

Abilene

J.C. Shelton

Galena

Dylan Beshears

Nickerson

T. Lane

Galena

Jayden Smith

Salina

Cody Schicke

Independence

Javen Killman

Dexter

Zane Lawrence

Independence

Nathan Ignowski

Derby

Cale Franklin

Frontenac

Matthew Rinehart

Wellington

Kade Chastain

Frontenac

Michael Ledbetter

Wellington

Titus Woodward

Field Kindley

Braden Struble

Wellington

Joel Schibi

Parsons

Caleb Reichenberger

Wellington

Braven Born

St. Paul

Hayden Baker

Wellington

Zachary McCarty

Labette County

Julian Jimenez

Wellington

Mgr. Dennis Nevin

Parsons

Mgr. Paul Unrau

Moundridge

Coach James McCarty

Cherryvale

Coach Dave Whetstone

Howard

Coach Lance Smith

Oswego

Coach Scott Heidebrecht

Marion

Game 1

Blue 9

Red 11

 

Game 2

Red 9

Blue 3

 

Home Plate   About BR League   Kansas Leagues   Tournament Trail   Links   Forms 
Website_Design_NetObjects_Fusion